Privacy Policy

1. OVERVIEW.

The company respects your privacy and personal information. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles as detailed in the Privacy Act 1988. We reserve the right to change or update this policy at any time.

 

WHAT PERSONAL INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT AND STORE.

The personal information we collect is the information you provide to us through our online form or through other means such as Email or post.

This information includes but is not restricted to the following; relevant property information; primary applicants personal information; primary applicants current address; primary applicants identification documents; primary applicants employment information; secondary applicants information including name, age and relationship to the primary applicant; vehicle information; pet information.

It also includes your personal identifiers such as copies of passport, birth certificate, visa status etc.

 

WHY WE COLLECT INFORMATION AND FROM WHOM.

We collect the information you authorise us to collect, to facilitate providing you or any third party authorised by you, including relevant property management or letting agencies; service providers or utility companies.

 

HOW WE COLLECT YOUR INFORMATION.

We collect information through our online form. All information is collected lawfully and in a respectful manner.

 

HOW WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SECURE.

Nxt Form Pty Ltd protects your information over the Internet by using a secure Web server, which allows Web browser programs to interact with our Web server via an encrypted session. NXT Form Pty Ltd employs a Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) connection that provides an encrypted connection between your computer and NXT Form Pty Ltd. The 128-bit encrypted connection scrambles ordinary text or data into cypher text to safeguard sensitive information during its journey across the Internet.

We also have an “Information Security Policy” that details our security measures.

 

LEGISLATION THAT APPLIES TO OUR COLLECTION OF INFORMATION.

Your privacy rights are detailed in the Australian Privacy Principles legislated in The Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

 

TO WHOM WE WILL DISCLOSE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will disclose your application and utility service requests to any third party you authorise to receive the information. We may, in certain circumstances be required under law to disclose your personal information to a court of law.

 

CONTACT DETAILS OF PRIVACY OFFICER

Our Privacy Officer can be contacted as follows;

Email:
Post: PO Box 2152, New Farm Post Office, Shop 9/900 Brunswick Street, NEW FARM, QLD 4005